Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how we collect your personal information and how we maintain, use and disclose that information. This privacy policy does not apply to parties that may be linked or associated with our website (for example, lenders) and to whom you may disclose personal information. You agree to this privacy policy by accepting’s Terms and Conditions, which occurs by you accessing, browsing, or using this website.

What Information do we collect?

We collect the following personal and business information in order to carry out the services offered by our website:

  • Personal identifiers and contact information such as name, e-mail address, mailing address and phone numbers.
  • Website access information such as your username and password.
  • Records of your interaction with our website, such as your IP address, and any information that you may put into tools that we provide on our website (such as product selection tools or calculators).
  • Business identifiers such as business name, CIN, address, size, industry, structure, and other information.
  • Financial and operating information such as turnover, sales channels, your repayment history, and other information related to company / firm, project, or proposed loan.
  • Business and personal documentation - you may wish to provide business and personal documents for us to provide to lenders in order to facilitate your applications for financing. These documents may include (but are not limited to) tax reports, bank statements, and financial reports. These documents will be stored securely by us and only shared with a lender with your explicit permission. Under no circumstances will we share these documents without your permission.
  • Feedback provided by you on our website and services - we may explicitly request your feedback after your use of our website and services. We take our commitment to high-quality service seriously and hope you will provide us with frank and honest feedback that we will record and endeavour to act upon.

We will not seek to collect sensitive information (e.g., information on your health or criminal records, or your racial or ethnic background), unless it is necessary to carry out our services. If we do have to collect such sensitive information, we will do so in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000.

How do we use the Information we collect?

We will use the information you have provided to:

  • Match you to lenders who may be able to provide finance for your business
  • Discuss and compare different matched options with you, including different available products and lenders
  • Deal with complaints, requests, or issues you may have with our website or services
  • Review your past interactions with us for the purposes of improving our website, products and service levels
  • Conduct credit analytics including but not limited to, financial ratio analysis. We will use these analytics to better inform you, financial advisers, if any, and our lending partners (see immediately below) about your creditworthiness and ability to service debt.
  • Provide lenders with information they need to contact you in order to discuss financing options. We will only ever provide a lender with this information once you have explicitly indicated that you would be interested in discussing financing with that particular lender. The information we may provide to a lender in these circumstances includes:
    • Your identification and contact information (business owner name, business name, CIN, contact phone number, contact email).
    • Information collected during the matching process - this may include any information you have input into our matching form or enabled us to access via our software, including operating or financial information. Provision of this information is necessary to facilitate a prompt and effective conversation around your financing needs, and will save you and our lending partners time and effort in applying for finance.
    • Outputs of our credit analytics above.
    • Provide lenders with application information and supporting documentation in the event that you decide to apply for finance with a particular lender. If you decide to apply for finance with a particular lender, you may choose to do this through our website. If so, we may offer to collect and collate all information required by the lender that you have chosen to apply to. Any supporting documentation collected via this process (e.g., hard copy financial statements, cash flow projects) will be disclosed solely to that lender.
  • We may provide our registered customers with email alerts, summaries of their activity on We may also allow users to subscribe to email newsletters and from time to time may transmit emails promoting or third-party goods, services or content. Registered customers have the ability to opt out of receiving our promotional emails and to terminate their newsletter subscriptions by following the instructions in the emails at any time. Opting out in this manner will not end transmission of service-related emails, such as email alerts.

Such disclosures are to your benefit, and enable and help us to offer the products and services available through our website.

Other disclosure to Third parties

By accepting the Terms and Conditions on our website, you agree that your information may be shared with third-party contractors that provide services to In such circumstances, your information will be treated as confidential and private, and not used for any purpose other than that which is authorised by

Additionally, may share personal information about our user base with carefully selected third parties, so they can offer goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive offers from such third parties, you will be able to opt-out of these communications through your user account.

  • Comply with Information Technology Act, 2000
  • Accord with requests or orders from law enforcement
  • Comply with a legal process
  • Protect or defend’s rights or property, or a third party's rights or property

Combination of Information with External Data Sources

From time to time, we may gain access to external data sources that includes information about our customers. We may combine that data with the personal and business information collected above in order to carry out our business purposes. In circumstances where we gain information from an external source, it will only be used for the specific purpose for which it was provided to us by the external source.

Security of Personal Information maintains security measures to protect against loss, misuse or unauthorised alteration of information stored in our database. We will exercise care in providing secure transmission of information between your computer and our servers, but we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information submitted via the internet.

Cross-border Disclosure of Personal Information

We may hold or process the information collected from you on servers located overseas, including for storage, hosting, analytical, reporting, testing, and filtering purposes. If we do this, we ensure that the organisations providing the servers have appropriate data handling and security standards to comply with this policy.

By using our website and providing us with your personal information, you consent to the disclosure of your information to such overseas providers.

Correction of Information

To ensure that our product and service offering is most appropriate to your situation, it is important for us, and for you, that the information we hold about you and your business is accurate. We request that you use your account settings and correspondence with us to keep this information up to date.

Access to your Information

You may request access to the information that we hold about you through the contact details on our website. We will process your request within a reasonable time, which will depend on the nature and size of the request. There is no fee for making a request for information. However, we may charge you the cost of processing your request (for example, an hourly rate of the person assigned to collate your information, and any out of pocket expenses such as photocopying).

In some circumstances, where empowered to or required to by law, we may refuse access to certain personal information. If we refuse access to any personal information, we will give you notice of the reasons for refusal.

Commitment to Information Security

We take appropriate measures to ensure that your information disclosed to us is kept secure, accurate and up to date. This site has reasonable security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. We utilize firewalls, SSL encryption technologies, and secured server and authentication procedures for security purposes for our website.

Unauthorised attempts to upload or change information (or otherwise cause damage to this Website) are strictly prohibited. However, we assume no liability for any disclosure of information due to any errors in transmission, unauthorised third party access to our website and databases or other acts of third parties, or acts or omissions beyond our reasonable control. In the event Amadeus becomes aware of any security breach, we will notify you as soon as possible and take appropriate action to the best of our ability to remedy such a breach.

Information placed on your Computer - Cookies

We may store some information such as cookies on your Device when you access our Website. Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information, which we download onto your Device when you visit our Website and App for record-keeping purposes. We can recognise these cookies on subsequent visits and they allow us to remember you.

A few important things you should know about our use of Cookies:

  • We use both session and persistent Cookies. Session Cookies expire and no longer have any effect when you close your browser. Persistent Cookies remain on your device until you erase them or they expire;
  • You are always free to decline Cookies if your web browser permits, although doing so may interfere with your use of our Website. Refer to the help section of your browser, browser extensions, or installed applications for instructions on blocking, deleting, or disabling Cookies;
  • We encode and protect our Cookies so that only we can interpret the information stored in them;
  • You may encounter Cookies from third parties, known as service providers, that we have allowed on our site that assist us with various aspects of our web site operations and services; and
  • If you want to find out more information about cookies, go to or to find out about removing them from your browser, go to

Amendment of this Policy

We may choose to amend this policy from time to time, and will notify you of any changes to this policy that require your consent. In the event we make any material changes to this policy, we will notify you by email and change the revision rate at the top of this policy. In addition, we encourage you to review this page from time to time in order to stay abreast of any changes to the policy.

Process if you have a Privacy Complaint

If you would like to contact us about this privacy policy, or have any questions or complaints, please email or call us through the contact form or telephone number available on our website, or by sending mail to the address below. We will do our best to respond promptly to any questions or complaints you have regarding our privacy processes.

If at any time you have a complaint about our collection, handling, use or disclosure of information, please write to us